DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On November 9, 2025, at 0038 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle operated by Rizzo on the 500 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, it was determined that Rizzo was driving under the influence of alcohol. Rizzo was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
500 Block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-25-11036
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.