Retail Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/10/19 at 1958 hours, USPD officers took Charles Piazza into custody on his arrest warrant. Piazza was processed and then arraigned by District Justice Wagner who set his bail at $25,000/unsecured and was later released. Thank you to everyone who submitted anonymous tips which led to Piazza's location and arrest.
USPD holds an arrest warrant for Charles Piazza in relation to a Retail Theft investigation which occurred on 6/23/2019 at the Giant Food Store located at 466 Second Street Pike.
Anyone who has information on the location of Charles Piazza is asked to contact Ofc. Williamson at fwilliamson@ustwp.org or by submitting an anonymous tip by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
466 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2019
Reference ID
20190623M0014