Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 6/7/2018 at 0247 hours, Ronald Perry was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1100 block of Churchville Road. During the traffic stop, the officer observed that Perry appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1100 block of Churchville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 7, 2018
Reference ID
20180607M0003
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.