Fraud Alter/Forge/Counterfeit Title Reg Ins
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
198 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 7/26/2019 at 1522 hours, Ellis Wayne Patterson was operating a vehicle which was stopped for inspection and emission stickers that appeared to be counterfeit in nature. The officer engaged Patterson in conversation who admitted the stickers were, in fact, counterfeit. When asked for his driver's license, registration and insurance, Patterson provided fraudulent insurance cards to the officer. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2019
Reference ID
20190726M0042
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.