Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/03/2021 at 1356 hours, an officer was dispatched around the 500 block of Beaver Road for the report of a wanted subject who was seen outside a residence reportedly shoveling snow in the driveway. The officer made contact with the subject who was identified as David Olsen. Olsen had an active burglary warrant out of Buck County. Olsen was detained and while a search incident to arrest was performed, officers found narcotics and drug paraphernalia in his car. He was taken into custody, processed and transported to Bucks County Prison with local charges being filed by summons.
Location
500 Block of Beaver Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 3, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210203M0033-A