Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/18/2020 at 2044 hours, Brett Miles Ogle was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the 600 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, Ogle was found to be in possession of crack cocaine, opened container of alcohol and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
600 Block of Street Road
Warminster, PA 18974
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2020
Reference ID
20200218M0056