Forgery
Access Device Fraud
Bad Checks
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 8/4/2019 at 1334 hours, officers responded to a call at TD Bank at 25 Second Street Pike for the report of a subject, later identified as Robert Quadeem Newman, who was attempting to cash a fraudulent check. He was taken into custody, processed and later arraigned by District Justice Snow who set Newman's bail at $25,000/unsecured.
Location
100 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 4, 2019
Reference ID
20190804M0025
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.