Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 8/14/2021 at 02:30 hours, officers responded to Steam Pub for a two vehicle accident. One of the drivers was identified as Robert Nelson and he was found to be driving under the influence of alcohol around the parking lot of the Pub. Nelson was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
606 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 14, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210814M0005
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.