Simple Assault
Harrassment
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 3/3/2019 at 0302 hours, officers investigated an assault which had occurred in the 100 block of Paddlewheel Circle. Officers interviewed the victim who reported that John Henry Musser Sr. had assaulted the victim inside of the residence after an argument. The victim had signs of recent injuries due to the assault. USPD officers obtained an arrest warrant for Musser, Sr. and on 3/4/2019 he surrendered to officers at District Justice Benz’s office in Richboro. Musser, Sr. was taken into custody, processed and arraigned by District Justice Benz who set his bail at $5,000.00/unsecured.
Location
100 block of Paddlewheel Circle
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190303M0003
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.