Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 6/2/2019 at 2319 hours, Somer Lynn Muldowney was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation on Street Road. During the encounter with police, Muldowney was found to be in possession of heroin and drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1700 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2019
Reference ID
20190603M0002-