Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/08/2020 at 0130 hours, Wiliam Michael Mulcahy, was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation at Second Street Pike and Knowles Road. During the traffic stop, Mulcahy was found to be in possession of drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Second Street Pike
Knowles Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 10, 2020
Reference ID
20200108M0004
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.