Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substances
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Asian Indian
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/14/2019 at 0215 hours, Erkan Muhammet was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 500 block of Second Street Pike. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Muhammet and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
500 block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2019
Reference ID
20190414M0006
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.