Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/19/2021 at 18:48 hours, Cameron Monique Mount was stopped for interfering with a traffic accident. Mount was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and have drug paraphernalia on her as well. Mount was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Knowles Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 19, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210619M0037
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.