Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/31/2019 at 2349 hours, Tinamarie Morell was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 1300 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Morell and she was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. Morell was taken into custody, processed, submitted to a blood draw and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Pickering Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2019
Reference ID
20190831M0001
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.