Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/31/2020 at 0144 hours, Musa Mirzayev was operating a vehicle which was stopped around the intersection of County Line Rd. and Davisville Rd for swerving in and out of two lanes while driving. During the traffic stop, the officer spoke to Mirzayev and could smell an odor of an alcoholic beverage emitting from inside of the vehicle and noticed Mirzayev’s eye lids to be droopy and his eyes glassy. He was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Davisville Rd
County Line Rd.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20201031M0002