Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/27/2021 at 1816 hours, an officer was patrolling the area of 1700 Street Road. At that time, the officer noticed a tan Chevrolet sedan which appeared to have counterfeit inspection and emission stickers affixed to the front windshield. The officer made contact with the driver who was identified as Timothy Miksit. A search of the car, with the help of K9 Ronin, produced drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances. Miksit was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Maple Ave.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210427M0036.
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.