Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
340 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/16/2019 at 0220 hours, Michael Thomas Melinson was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Davisville Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Melinson and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southamton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2019
Reference ID
20191116M0007
Disposition
18966
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.