HIT AND RUN
Age
59
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On September 26, 2025 at 1948 hours, Upper Southampton PD responded to the area of Hampton and Summit Avenues for the report of a hit and run. The investigation revealed that a vehicle operated by Meenan struck another vehicle while it was stopped at the intersection. Meenan failed to stop after the impact, check on the struck vehicle, or provide required documentation. Meenan was arrested and charged with hit and run related offenses on October 8, 2025.
Location
Summit Avenue
Hampton Avenue
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 8, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
73-25-09501
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.