Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 02/17/2021 at 09:44 hours, officers monitoring traffic on the 800 block of Street Road observed a vehicle speeding. Officers pulled the car over and approached the car driven by Kimberly Ann McDowell. McDowell was found to have an active arrest warrant out of Bucks County and the truck she was driving was suspended due to insurance cancellation. She was taken into custody and was then found to be in possession of a controlled substances. She was processed and later turned over to the Bucks County Sheriff’s Office with the department’s charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Willopenn Dr.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210217M0021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.