Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or Controlled Substance
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 7/12/2021 at 0207 hours, officers responded to the intersection of Street Road and Second Street Pike for a report of a two vehicle accident. Linda McCauley was the operator of one of the vehicles and found to be driving under the influence of Alcohol. She was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210712M0007
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.