Terroristic Threats
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/1/21 at 0838 hours, officers were dispatched to 879 County Line Road to investigate the report of an armed subject making threats. That subject was identified as Angel Adalberto Mayen Rodriguez. Mayen Rodriguez was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
851 County Line Road
Huntington Valley, PA
Arrest Date
Jun 1, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
20210601M0032