Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/15/2021 at 1326 hours, officers responded to a dispatch to the area of New Road and Rose Valley Road for a subject laying in the grass and someone just ran up to them. Officers arrived on-scene and observed two people sitting on a wood landscape wall hunched over. An officer made contact with one of the subjects who was identified as Jamie Lee Markus who appeared under the influence of narcotics. In a vehicle Markus arrived in officers viewed drug paraphernalia and did a complete search of her car with help from K9 Ronin. Markus was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
New Road
Rose Valley Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 15, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210515M0025