Persons not to possess a firearm
Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Black
On 11/26/2018, the Department was contacted by the Pennsylvania State Police who requested our agency conduct an investigation into a subject who had attempted to purchase a firearm at Classic Pistol located at 1310 Industrial Highway. The assigned detective investigated the incident and discovered that Boris Margolin was a person who was prohibited from possessing when he attempted to purchase a firearm on 10/20/2017. Furthermore, Margolin provided incorrect information on the required PSP and ATF forms when attempting to purchase the firearm. Margolin surrendered on 1/31/2019, was processed and then arraigned by Judge Benz who set his bail at $5,000.00/unsecured.
Location
1310 Industrial Highway
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2019
Reference ID
20180126M0049