Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/31/2019 at 2302 hours, Rachel Jean Mallon was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 700 block of Central Avenue. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Mallon and she was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. She was taken into custody, processed, submitted to a blood draw and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
700 block of Central Avenue
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2019
Reference ID
20190831M0042