186318A5 - UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH MINOR (F1)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On March 20, 2025, MaGill surrendered to Upper Southampton Police after an investigation revealed that he had repeatedly used chat applications to solicit and receive sexually explicit images of juvenile females.
Location
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Mar 20, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
73-25-01337
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.