Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/11/2019 at 1238 hours, officers responded to call on the 700 block of Street Road for a report of a check the well being involving Kimberly Magda. Magda was sitting in her car and appeared to be sleeping behind the wheel. Officers made contact with Magda and noticed she appeared to be under the influence of a controlled substance. She was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which she was unable to complete satisfactorily. Magda was found to be in possession of a controlled substance and drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
700 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2019
Reference ID
20190811M0021
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.