Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession of a Drug Paraphernalia
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/4/2021 at 1348 hours, Perdo G Lopez was the operator of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation on Jakob Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noticed bits of marijuana on the floorboard of the passenger side of the vehicle as well as in the cup holders along with a scale and other drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Jakob Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210104M0034