Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 04/02/2021 at 1633 hours, an officer on patrol observed a black Ford Crown Victoria with DE registration plate parked in a parking lot. As the officer exited his vehicle, the car pulled off. After following the Crown Victoria, the officer pulled the car over for crossing over the center double yellow lines near the intersection of Hillside Dr. and Churchville Rd. The officer conducted an inquiry of the registration, which showed that the owner/driver was a Bobbie Jo Lilly. Additional information revealed her driver’s license was suspended. Lilly appeared nervous and supposedly didn’t know about her license status. After a search of the car by a K9, drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances, were found. Lilly was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Location
Hillside Drive
Churchville Rd
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 2, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210402M0031
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.