Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 8/24/2019 at 2053 hours, William Charles Lenherr was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 100 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of alcohol from Lenherr and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, processed, submitted to a blood draw and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
100 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2019
Reference ID
20190824M0043