Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 10/26/2020 at 2216 hours, Sarah Loren Laughlin was the driver of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the 100 block of County Line Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noticed temporary paper registration that wasn’t completed and also smelled the faint odor of marijuana coming from the interior of the vehicle. After searching the vehicle, Laughlin was found to be in possession of THC, marijuana and other drug paraphernalia as well as driving without insurance and counterfeit car registration. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
100 Block of County Line Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201026M0047
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.