Aggravated Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/06/2021 0150 hours, officers responded to Pikes Pub on the 400 block of Second Street Pike for a fight in progress. Officers arrived on-scene and interviewed the owner/manager of the bar. Ashley Kyriss, was instigating a fight with other patrons and throwing a beer bottle and can at unknown females and also bit and gave an unknown male a second wound to his right hand. Kryiss was taken into custody and processed.
Location
400 Block of Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
20210303M005