AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
Age
67
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On August 8, 2026 at 1548 hours, Upper Southampton PD responded to 100 block of Stephenson Way for the report of a domestic disturbance. The investigation revealed that Lilya Kushch assaulted her spouse with a knife. Kushch was arrested and charged with assault and related offenses.
Location
100 block of Stephenson Way
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
73-26-07081
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.