Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/27/2020 at 0011 hours, officers on patrol observed Joanna Kleidon near a vehicle parked next to a dumpster in the 1000 block of Industrial Highway. The officers made contact with her and Kleidon was found to be in possession of Methamphetamines. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1000 block of Industrial Blvd.
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Reference ID
20200127M0001
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.