DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
23
Race
White
Gender
Male
On December 20, 2025 at 0100 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Kldiashvili in the area of Bristol Road and Second Street Pike. An investigation revealed that Kldiashvili was driving under the influence of alcohol. Kldiashvili was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
Bristol Road and Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-25-12475