FLEEING AND ELUDING
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On July 14, 2026, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Edward Kerian at 17 Street Road. When officers made initial contact with Kerian while he was still inside the vehicle, it was found that he was under the influence of alcohol. When officers attempted to remove Kerian from the vehicle, he sped away at a high rate of speed. Kerian was eventually stopped with the assistance of a neighboring police department and taken into custody. Kerian was charged with fleeing and alluding, DUI and related offenses.
Location
17 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 14, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
73-26-06313