Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/05/21 at 1321 hours, Muhammad Kayed was stopped for a traffic violation on Street Road at Second Street Pike. Kayed was found to be in possession of crack cocaine and drug paraphernalia. Kayed was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Second Street
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 5, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210605M0024