Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/08/2020 at 2058 hours, officers responded to a domestic between a husband and wife around the 1300 Block of Provident Rd. Officers arrived on-scene and found Joseph Kajkowski on the ground rolling around and sobbing uncontrollably. While in close proximity, the officer smelled an odor of an alcoholic beverage coming from Kajkowski. His wife told officers that he drove his truck up the driveway and proceeded across the lawn down over the curb and into the street. The officers were finally able to get Kajkowski to his feet but had an extremely difficult time maintaining his balance. Kajkowski was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
1300 Block of Provident Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20201108M0032
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.