Possession of a Controlled Substance and 1 Additional Charge
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/18/2020 at 1600 hours, Brian Michael Jones was the driver of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Davisville Road. During the traffic stop, the officer noticed a strong synthetic, chemical odor coming from the car. After further investigation, Jones was found to be in possession of methamphetamines and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Davisville Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201118M0028
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.