Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 0"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/21/2021 at 2352 hours, Donald Gary Johnson was the driver of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Davisville and Street Road. During the traffic stop, one of the officers noticed an orange glass smoking pipe commonly used to smoke methamphetamines and observed the bulge in his right pocket with methamphetamine in his left pocket. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Davisville Rd
Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210223M0001
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.