DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
49
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 6/26/26, Upper Southampton PD responded to the 700 block of Willopenn Drive for the report of a hit and run. Upon arrival to the area, Officers located the striking vehicle occupied by Andrew Johnson a short distance away. The investigation revealed that Johnson was under the influence of alcohol. Johnson was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
700 block of Willopenn Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 26, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-26-05799