Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/24/2021 at 2052 hours, officers on patrol observed a white Ford F350 displaying an obscured PA registration. While traveling behind the vehicle, the officer noticed numerous items that were not secure. Moreover, the officer observed the operator, identified as Joseph Francis Huebner Jr., failing to maintain his lane on multiple occasions driving East on Street Road. The officer made contact with Huebner and while speaking with him Huebner seemed nervous and clutching onto a small bag with zippers. After a search of the car, drug paraphernalia, as well as controlled substances, were found. He was taken into custody, processed and later released.
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20210324M0040.
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.