Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/05/2020 at 2335 hours, Stephanie Hipp was the passenger of a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation near the intersection of Street Road and Second Street Pike. During the traffic stop, Hipp was found to be in possession of a Meth pipe and Methamphetamine and other drug paraphernalia. She was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Rd
Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
20201106M0001