Retail Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 8/30/19, officers responded to the Giant Food Store located at 466 Second Street Pike to meet with loss prevention in regards to a female subject who was observed stealing items from the store. Investigation into the theft discovered that Dalelyn Louise Hillenbrand was the person responsible for the theft of the items. On 9/9/19, officers took Hillenbrand into custody for the theft, she was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
466 Second Street Pike
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2019
Reference ID
20190830M0040
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.