Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/23/2021 at 16:58 hours, an officer on patrol was making a routine traffic stop for a vehicle violation around the area of Street Road and Stump Road. The officer pulled over a vehicle operated by Erik Heineman. While approaching the passenger side of the vehicle and making contact with Heineman, the officer smelled a strong odor of an alcoholic beverage on his breath. Heineman was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, was processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
Street Road
Stump Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210213M0028