Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol or a Controlled Substance
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/13/2021 at 1625 hours, Nathan Naeeb Guzman was stopped for several traffic violations. Guzman was also found to be driving under the influence of a controlled substance. He was taken into custody, submitted to a blood draw, processed and later released with charges filed by summons.
Location
Second Street Pike
County Line Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
20210713M0048