Theft By Unlawful Taking
Receiving Stolen Property
Access Device Fraud
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 8/9/2019 at 1430 hours, USPD officers took William Joseph Gross into custody on his arrest warrant. Gross was processed and then arraigned by District Justice Seaman who set his bail at $40,000.00/10% to which he could not post. He was later transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility in Doylestown.
USPD holds an arrest warrant for a William Joseph Gross in relation to a theft investigation which occurred in June of 2019 in the 1000 block of Woodbourne Drive. Evidence shows that Gross made numerous unauthorized charges to a credit card totaling thousands of dollars.
Anyone who has information on the location of William Joseph Gross is asked to contact Det. Marsaglia at amarsaglia@ustwp.org or by submitting an anonymous tip by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
1000 block of Woodbourne Drive
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2019
Reference ID
20190624M0045
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.