Simple Assault
Harrassment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 11/25/2019 at 1731 hours, USPD officers took William Joseph Gross into custody without incident at his former residence on Woodbourne Drive. He was processed and later arraigned by Judge Seaman who set his bail at $100,000.00/10% to which he could not post. He was transported to the Bucks County Correctional Facility in Doylestown.
The members of USPD would like to thank the community for all of the tips we received in assisting us in locating this wanted subject.
The Department has an arrest warrant for William Joseph Gross whose last known address was at 1013 Woodbourne Drive Southampton. The warrant stems from an assault investigation at his residence on 10/22/2019.
If you have any information on William Joseph Gross’s whereabouts you are asked to contact Det. Anthony Marsaglia at amarsaglia@ustwp.org or by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.
Location
1013 Woodbourne Drive
Southamton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2019
Reference ID
20191022M0054
Disposition
Remanded to prison on $100,000.00/10% bail.
Arraignment Date
Nov 25, 2019
Judge
District Justice Seaman
Bail
100000