Active Arrest Warrant
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On February 6, 2025 at 1032 hours, William Gross was taken into custody via an active arrest warrant issued by the Bucks County Probation/Parole Office. Following his arrest, Gross was transported and turned over to Bucks County prison.
Location
Woodbourne Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Feb 6, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
73-25-02320
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.