DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On May 9, 2026, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop of a vehicle operated by Courtney Gross in the area of Second Street Pike and County Line Road. The investigation revealed Gross was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Gross was charged with DUI and related charges.
Location
Second Street Pike and County Line Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
May 9, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-26-04217
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.