Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol/Controlled Substance
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/10/2019 at 0112 hours, Justin Cory Griffin was operating a vehicle which was stopped for a traffic violation in the 500 block of Street Road. During the traffic stop, the officer detected a strong odor of marijuana from Griffin and he was requested to complete a series of field sobriety tests to which he was unable to complete satisfactorily. Griffin was also found to be in possession of a small amount of marijuana and drug paraphernalia. He was taken into custody, processed and later released with charges being filed by summons.
Location
500 block of Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Jun 10, 2019
Reference ID
20190610M0004
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.